Site of Sports Statistics
www.sport-stat.ru   
  Football
   » Worldwide
   » Europe
   » South America
   » Africa
   » North/-Central America
   » Asia
   » Oceania
  About Me
 
TopList
  Football. Players Entry 


Competitions :: Continents :: Tournaments :: Teams :: Players :: Referees :: Stadiums

 Name:Schmeichel, Kasper
 Complete name:Kasper Peter Schmeichel
 Born:05.11.1986
 Place of birth:Kopenhagen,  Denmark
 Nationality: Denmark,  England
 Club: Leicester City,  England       Goalkeeper
 Height:181 cm
 Weight:78 kg

 Club career
 07/2011 - 06/2018Leicester City (England)Goalkeeper1
 07/2010 - 06/2011Leeds United (England)Goalkeeper
 08/2009 - 06/2010Notts County (England)Goalkeeper
 07/2008 - 08/2009Manchester City (England)Goalkeeper
 03/2008 - 06/2008Coventry City (England)Goalkeeper
 01/2008 - 03/2008Manchester City (England)Goalkeeper
 10/2007 - 01/2008Cardiff City (Wales)Goalkeeper
 07/2007 - 10/2007Manchester City (England)Goalkeeper
 01/2007 - 06/2007Falkirk FC (Scotland)Goalkeeper
 11/2006 - 01/2007Manchester City (England)Goalkeeper
 08/2006 - 11/2006Bury FC (England)Goalkeeper
 05/2006 - 08/2006Manchester City (England)Goalkeeper
 02/2006 - 05/2006Bury FC (England)Goalkeeper
 02/2006 - 02/2006Manchester City (England)Goalkeeper
 01/2006 - 01/2006Darlington FC (England)Goalkeeper
 07/2003 - 01/2006Manchester City (England)Goalkeeper

  Player Statistics
 Matches
 Internationals
 WC Qualifiers Europe101000007
 Friendlies606000006
 EURO000000003
 EURO Qualifiers505000000
 ∑120120000016
 Club Internationals
 Europa League101000000
 ∑101000000
 Club Nationals
 England » Premier League32031100001
 Scotland » Premiership15015001000
 England » Championship1980198007100
 England » League Two43043011000
 England » FA Cup15015000000
 England » League Cup909000002
 England » Playoff202000000
 ∑3140313119103
 U21
 U21 Friendlies101010000
 U21 EURO Qualifiers10010001010
 ∑11011011010
 ∑338033712101119


This page took 0.011 seconds to produce.
Author: V. Yushkin (Contacts)
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author.
All rights reserved.